Wednesday's Scores

Published 10-18-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Albert Lea 47, Belle Plaine 6

Annandale 32, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 14, Henry Sibley 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21, Sauk Centre 14

Barnum 34, Chisholm 30

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Be

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Blooming Prairie 47, Rushford-Peterson 14

Blue Earth Area 3

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Blooming Prairie 47, Rushford-Peterson 14

Blue Earth Area 35, St. James Area 0

Braham 28, Mesabi East 20

Brainerd 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Breckenridge 21, Barnesville 20

Buffalo 41, Rogers 20

Caledonia 33, St. Charles 8

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Elk River 44

Carlton 56, Onamia 6

Cloquet 14, Hermantown 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Roseville 0

Cromwell 2, Wrenshall 0

Crosby-Ironton 14, Pine City 8

Dassel-Cokato 19, Zimmerman 10

Dawson-Boyd 48, Ortonville 0

Delano 47, Watertown-Mayer 6

Detroit Lakes 55, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Fergus Falls 6

Dover-Eyota 31, Chatfield 12

Duluth Denfeld 28, Grand Rapids 22

Duluth East 47, Hibbing 7

East Grand Forks 32, Pequot Lakes 29

Eastview 28, Prior Lake 14

Eden Prairie 21, Edina 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, MACCRAY 14

Fairmont 56, New Ulm 0

Floodwood 38, Lake of the Woods 14

Foley 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 12

Frazee 30, United North Central 6

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 0

Goodhue 34, Southland 0

Hastings 35, South St. Paul 9

Hayfield 40, Kingsland 12

Hinckley-Finlayson 30, East Central 20

Hopkins 21, Coon Rapids 7

Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13

Irondale 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 13

Jackson County Central 14, Pipestone 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29, Royalton 8

Lake Park-Audubon def. Cass Lake-Bena, forfeit

Lakeview 45, Sleepy Eye 27

Lakeville North 55, Eagan 0

Lewiston-Altura 14, Cannon Falls 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 40, Bigfork 8

Luverne 41, Windom 6

Mahnomen/Waubun 40, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mahtomedi 41, North St. Paul 7

Mankato East 30, Faribault 16

Mankato West 67, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 38, Wayzata 34

Maple River 50, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Milaca 54, Little Falls 20

Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, St. Paul Harding 20

Minneota 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

Monticello 28, Chisago Lakes 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Aitkin 8

Mora 28, Esko 20

Mound Westonka 30, St. Paul Central 12

Mounds View 21, White Bear Lake 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Ogilvie 14

New London-Spicer 27, Albany 22

New Richland-H-E-G 63, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Springfield 15

Nicollet 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 13

North Branch 57, Proctor 6

Orono 31, Holy Angels 7

Owatonna 55, New Prague 13

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 13

Paynesville 72, Maple Lake 16

Perham 50, Park Rapids 16

Pierz 66, Rockford 0

Pillager 44, Staples-Motley 22

Polk County West 13, Fosston 6

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 42, Fridley 21

Redwood Valley 34, Martin County West 0

Rochester Lourdes 44, Pine Island 10

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 0

Roseau 35, Crookston 12

Rosemount 17, Shakopee 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis Southwest 14

South Ridge 28, Cook County 24

Spring Grove 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Spring Lake Park 32, Forest Lake 7

St. Clair 14, Bethlehem Academy 6

St. Francis 39, Andover 14

St. Paul Como Park 32, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Paul Johnson 67, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Thomas Academy 52, Hill-Murray 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22, Murray County Central 6

Underwood 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

United South Central 54, Medford 6

Upsala/Swanville 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Wabasha-Kellogg 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Waconia 20, Chanhassen 8

Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Warroad 48, Bagley 21

Waseca 62, Worthington 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Sibley East 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22

Willmar 46, Rocori 0

Win-E-Mac 54, Northern Freeze 6

Winona 20, Austin 16

Woodbury 33, Stillwater 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.